Prong test law
[…] Washington, 466 U.S. 668, 104 S.Ct. 2052, 80 L.Ed.2d 674 (1984), courts in Florida have explained that the following two factors must be established in order to prevail on ineffective assistance of counsel claims:
Webprong: 1 n a pointed projection Types: tine prong on a fork or pitchfork or antler Type of: projection any structure that branches out from a central support
WebA. The Three Prong Test Prong One: Freedom from Control The first prong of M.G.L. c. 149, s. 148B provides that the individual must be “free from control and direction in connection with the performance of the service, both under his contract for the performance of service and in fact” in order for the individual to be an independent ... columbia bank westfield njWebFederal law prohibits obscene, indecent and profane content from being broadcast on the radio or TV. That may seem clear enough, but determining what obscene, indecent and profane mean can be difficult, depending on